Henry 헨리

Full Name: Henry Lau
Nicknames: Mochi
Birthday: October 11, 1989
Siblings: Unknown
Height/Weight: 178cm/63Kg
Hobbies: Violin, Piano, Break Dance
Position: Vocals and dance
Singer, Dancer, Violin, Piano, Rapper

Subunits: Super Junior M (only)
Funfacts:
– Henry is natively Canadian and speaks fluent English. He also specializes in popping, dancing and playing violin (as well as the piano), which he had done since he was 6 and can do both at the same time.
– He is the youngest of the entire Super Junior family, so he likes to pick on and cause troubles for the older members but, unlike Kyuhyun, the other members like to “punish him” for his actions in usually funny manners.
– Henry is most well known for being the mysterious violin player in Super Junior’s Don’t Don. This caused many fans to panic that he would join Super Junior and because of the negative reaction, SME decided against this and placed him along with Zhou Mi in a subgroup called Super Junior M that was to only promote in China. Even with this, he is still hated by many fans.

 

Television series

Year Broadcast Title Role Language
2007 SBS Star King Henry (Guest star) Korean
2009 CCTV Stage Of Youth (青春舞台) Henry (Guest star) Mandarin Chinese
2009 SBS Star King Henry (Guest star) Korean
2011 CCTV 勇往直前 Henry (Guest star) Mandarin Chinese & Korean
2011 SBS Strong Heart Henry (Guest star) Korean
2011 SBS Strong Heart Henry (Guest star) Korean
2011 CCTV 开心歌迷汇 Henry (Guest star) Mandarin Chinese

Programs from Taiwan

  • 2011年04月04日 《就是愛JK》
  • 2011年04月05日 《就是愛JK》
  • 2011年04月04日 《壹級娛樂》
  • 2011年04月20日 《佼個朋友吧》
  • 2011年05月01日 《驚奇四潮男》
  • 2011年05月01日 《香港亞洲音樂節》
  • 2011年05月02日 《日韓音樂瘋》
  • 2011年05月03日 《日韓音樂瘋》
  • 2011年05月04日 《日韓音樂瘋》
  • 2011年05月07日 《黃金舞台》(挑戰中國特技)
  • 2011年05月14日 《黃金舞台》[誰是大騙子(演技考驗)]
  • 2011年05月21日 《黃金舞台》(中華料理廚藝大比拼)
  • 2011年05月28日 《黃金舞台》(熱血男孩趣味競賽)
  • 2011年06月04日 《黃金舞台》(台灣傳統工藝)
  • 2011年06月06日 《台韓友好演唱會》
  • 2011年06月04日 《娛樂@亞洲》[當我們宅在台灣(上)]
  • 2011年06月11日 《娛樂@亞洲》[當我們宅在台灣(下)]
  • 2011年09月25日 《名人帶路》(平溪中文體驗任務)
  • 2011年10月02日 《名人帶路》(臺南花園夜市美食大進擊)
  • 2011年10月09日 《名人帶路》(台北時尚新體驗)
  • 2011年10月16日 《名人帶路》(台中 2000元美味挑戰)
  • 2011年10月23日 《名人帶路》(刺激!中文測驗樂園)
  • 2011年10月30日 《名人帶路》(熱血海灘假期 墾丁)
  • 2012年01月22日 《名人帶路》(超坦白真心話大冒險)
  • 2012年01月22日 《名人帶路》(獨家花絮大直擊)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s